Diary WA

calendar9

Note: This list is not exhaustive, so don’t worry if your event is not listed here. We update it only periodically. And if a date you are hoping for is filled, there’s still a chance another staff member may be able to tend to your request. So contact us anyway.

January 2019
20-23. Growing Families Australia Conference, primary schoolers
18-20. NSW church family camp
13-19. SU Beach Camp, Senior High Schoolers
6-13. SU Glen Echo Camp, years 8-10 High Schoolers
2.  Camp Preunion (Glen Echo)

December 2018
21. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
16. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
14. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
9.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
8.  N Dandalup Community Church Christmas
7.  Rosalie primary
7.  J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
6. Core Stuff Series BG
6.  Rockingham lakes Primary
6.  Singleton Primary
4.  Orelia Primary
3.  Safety Bay Primary
3-4. BOOST #4 at Emmanuel CC Secondary School
2.  Hillcity Church, Ellenbrook
2.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
1.  Intro church planter to Banksia Grove

November
21,29. Core Stuff Series BG
30. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
28-29. Core Stuff year 9s Emmanuel CC Secondary school
26-30. Gnowangerup schools
25. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
24. Emmanuel CCS Christmas Dinner
23. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
15. Yangebup Primary School
18. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
18. Duncraig Christian Community Church
16. Rosalie Primary School
15. Atwell Primary School
13. Introducing Digital Cocaine, for parents, for students (x2)
12-17. Jakarta SPH Year 6 camp
11. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
9. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
4. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
2. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
2.  Girrawheen Baptist Hot dog night

October
28. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service

27. BOOST #4 at Como Baptist
26. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
22-24. Cunderdin /Quairading Primary and Secondary schools
21. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
21. Katanning Baptist
19. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
14. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
12. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training

September
17-22. Jakarta SPH Year 7/8 camp

16. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
15. All Nations camp
14. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
10. Meckering Primary
9.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
9.  Cunderdin Family Service
7.  J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
3.  Glengarry Primary
2.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service

August
31. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
(29. Franklin Graham intro meeting)
26. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
24. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
23. Carnamah district high school
21-22.  Moora District schools

19. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
19. Heritage CC service
18. Beyond Kids Ministry Conference
17. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
12. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
11.  Core Stuff intensive (for next year’s Boost1 intake)
10. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
5. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
3. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training

July
25. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
29. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
29. Pingelly Baptist
27. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
22. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
20. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
16-22. Possible Dalwallinu schools
2-6.  Kelmscott Vacation Bible School

June
29. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
26,27. Boost #2 intensive for Emmanuel year 10s
25-29. Possible Dalwallinu schools
24. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
24. Narrogin GB service
22. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
18. Glengarry Primary
17. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
15. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
10. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
8. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
3. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
3. Kingsley Church of Christ service
1. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training

May
27. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service

24-27. Albany training children’s workers
25. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
20. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
18. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
15-18. Cornerstone year 6 camp
13. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
8-11 OACM National Staff Conference
6.   Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
5.   Boost Intensive #2
4.   J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training

April
21-27 Cheers Banksia Grove Family Camp

13.  J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
8.   Emmanuel Christian Community School service
8.   Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
6.   J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
1.   Resurrection Sunday Cheers 247

March
30.  Easter

29.  Messianic Passover meal
25.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
23.  J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
22-23. Boost for Emmanuel Christian Community School
22-31. Singapore Schools for Easter
18.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
17.  Beach Camp reunion
16.  J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
12.  Glengarry Primary
11.   Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
9.    Kids Hope at North Beach
J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
4.    Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
3.    Glen Echo Reunion
2.    J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
1.    Israel 2019 presentation

February
25.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service

24   BOOST intensive #1
23.  J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
21   Wanneroo Boys Brigade
18.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
16.  J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
11.   Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
10.  Passing The Baton training day
9.   J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
4.   Cheers 247 neighbourhood service

 

Regular highlights include
Primary Schools: Bull Creek, Glengarry, Rockingham, Safety Bay, Atwell, Yangebup, Moora district, Eastern Wheatbelt, Singapore schools, Jakarta… 
Secondary Schools: Cunderdin, Quairading, Carnamah, Swan Christian, Emmanuel Christian Community,
Churches: Pingelly Baptist, Rockingham Church of Christ, Cheers Neighbours Network, Thyme Court Vietnamese, Mundaring Church of Christ, Knox Baptist, Kerang Baptist, Harvey Church of Christ, Lake Gwellup Christian Church, Woodvale Baptist,
Camps & Clubs: Scripture Union Camps: Canoemup (Yrs 8-10), Glen Echo (Yrs 8-10), Beach Camp (yrs 10-12), Banksia Grove Family Camp. Kelmscott Anglican Kids Club

 

Local Links
Join
the mailing list.
Ask for info about Prayer, Financial, Practical, Promotion, and Presentation Teams.

Sample TopicsReferees , Local Fee suggestions, Diary and News.
Easterpassionapp.comCore Stuff. LifeSharing.
Children’s Ministry Network Power Up, and Resources.

Contact:  Rob: 0407 422 350.  Geoff: 0411 324 245.
Post: PO Box 387, Willetton WA 6955
Email: wa@oac.org.au