Diary WA

calendar9

Note: This list is not exhaustive, so don’t worry if your event is not listed here. We update it only periodically. And if a date you are hoping for is filled, there’s still a chance another staff member may be able to tend to your request. So contact us anyway.
May
31. J-Walkers Youth, J-Workers, Young Adults Shed
31. Emmanuel Christian Community School, Boost #2 for year 10 (pt2)
29. Emmanuel Christian Community School, Boost #6 for year 11 (pt2)
29. Emmanuel Christian Community School, Boost #2 for year 10 (pt1)
26.  Church 247 neighbourhood service
25.  Global Outreach Day
24.  J-Walkers Youth, J-Workers, Young Adults Shed
22.  Emmanuel Christian Community School, Boost #6 for year 11 (pt1)
19.  KCBC Family Service
13-19. OAC Ministries National Conference & AGM.
10.  Church 247 neighbourhood service
11.   City wide Boost #6 for teens, Como Baptist
10.   J-Walkers Youth, J-Workers, Young Adults Shed
5.   Church 247 neighbourhood service
3.  J-Walkers Youth, J-Workers, Young Adults Shed
April
24-26. Grace Methodist Church Camp
18-24. Cheers Banksia Grove Family Camp
14.  Cheers Messianic Passover
13.  Neil Cole Breakfast with Perth-wide churches, and after-coffee
12.  J-Walkers Youth, J-Workers, Young Adults Shed
11.  Neil Cole panel at YWAM, disciple-multiplying movements
11.  Emmanuel Christian Community School, Boost #1 for year 10 (pt2)
11-21. Singapore Schools Easter programs
9.   Emmanuel Christian Community School, Boost #1 for year 10 (pt1)
7.   Church 247 neighbourhood service
7.   Emmanuel CC School church service
5.   J-Walkers Youth, J-Workers, Young Adults Shed
March
31.  Church 247 neighbourhood service
31.  TCCF Vietnamese adults (with interpreter)
29.  J-Walkers Youth, J-Workers, Young Adults Shed
24.  Church 247 neighbourhood service
23.  (Bronze Medallion and surf requal – GW)
22.  J-Walkers Youth, J-Workers, Young Adults Shed
20. Emmanuel Christian Community School, Boost #5 for year 11 (pt2)
17.  Church 247 neighbourhood service
16.  Israel Trip briefing
15.  J-Walkers Youth, J-Workers, Young Adults Shed
13. Emmanuel Christian Community School, Boost #5 for year 11
11.  Israel Trip briefing
10. Church 247 neighbourhood service
9.   City wide Boost #5 for teens, Como Baptist
8.   J-Walkers Youth, J-Workers, Young Adults Shed
7.   New life Christian College Secondary students
3.   Church 247 neighbourhood service
1.   J-Walkers Youth and J-Workers 18+
February
28.  Fremantle CC Primaries
24.  Church 247 neighbourhood service
25.  City wide Boost #1 for teens, Como Baptist
25.  Passing The Baton children’s worker expo
22.  J-Walkers Youth and J-Workers 18+
17.  Church 247 neighbourhood service
15.  J-Walkers Youth and J-Workers 18+
10.  Church 247 neighbourhood service
9.    Glen Echo camp reunion
8.    J-Walkers Youth and J-Workers 18+
January 2019
20-23. Growing Families Australia Conference, primary schoolers
18-20. NSW church family camp

13-19. SU Beach Camp, Senior High Schoolers
6-13. SU Glen Echo Camp, years 8-10 High Schoolers
2.  Camp Preunion (Glen Echo)
December 2018
21. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training

16. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
14. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
9.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
8.  N Dandalup Community Church Christmas
7.  Rosalie primary
7.  J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
6. Core Stuff Series BG
6.  Rockingham lakes Primary
6.  Singleton Primary
4.  Orelia Primary
3.  Safety Bay Primary
3-4. BOOST #4 at Emmanuel CC Secondary School
2.  Hillcity Church, Ellenbrook
2.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
1.  Intro church planter to Banksia Grove
November
21,29. Core Stuff Series BG

30. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
28-29. Core Stuff year 9s Emmanuel CC Secondary school
26-30. Gnowangerup schools
25. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
24. Emmanuel CCS Christmas Dinner
23. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
15. Yangebup Primary School
18. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
18. Duncraig Christian Community Church
16. Rosalie Primary School
15. Atwell Primary School
13. Introducing Digital Cocaine, for parents, for students (x2)
12-17. Jakarta SPH Year 6 camp
11. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
9. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
4. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
2. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
2.  Girrawheen Baptist Hot dog night
October
28. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service

27. BOOST #4 at Como Baptist
26. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
22-24. Cunderdin /Quairading Primary and Secondary schools
21. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
21. Katanning Baptist
19. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
14. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
12. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
September
17-22. Jakarta SPH Year 7/8 camp

16. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
15. All Nations camp
14. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
10. Meckering Primary
9.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
9.  Cunderdin Family Service
7.  J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
3.  Glengarry Primary
2.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
August
31. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
(29. Franklin Graham intro meeting)
26. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
24. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
23. Carnamah district high school
21-22.  Moora District schools

19. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
19. Heritage CC service
18. Beyond Kids Ministry Conference
17. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
12. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
11.  Core Stuff intensive (for next year’s Boost1 intake)
10. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
5. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
3. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
July
25. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
29. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
29. Pingelly Baptist
27. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
22. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
20. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
16-22. Possible Dalwallinu schools
2-6.  Kelmscott Vacation Bible School

June
29. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
26,27. Boost #2 intensive for Emmanuel year 10s
25-29. Possible Dalwallinu schools
24. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
24. Narrogin GB service
22. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
18. Glengarry Primary
17. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
15. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
10. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
8. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
3. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
3. Kingsley Church of Christ service
1. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training

May
27. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service

24-27. Albany training children’s workers
25. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
20. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
18. J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
15-18. Cornerstone year 6 camp
13. Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
8-11 OACM National Staff Conference
6.   Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
5.   Boost Intensive #2
4.   J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training

April
21-27 Cheers Banksia Grove Family Camp

13.  J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
8.   Emmanuel Christian Community School service
8.   Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
6.   J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
1.   Resurrection Sunday Cheers 247

March
30.  Easter

29.  Messianic Passover meal
25.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
23.  J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
22-23. Boost for Emmanuel Christian Community School
22-31. Singapore Schools for Easter
18.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
17.  Beach Camp reunion
16.  J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
12.  Glengarry Primary
11.   Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
9.    Kids Hope at North Beach
J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
4.    Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
3.    Glen Echo Reunion
2.    J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
1.    Israel 2019 presentation

February
25.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service

24   BOOST intensive #1
23.  J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
21   Wanneroo Boys Brigade
18.  Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
16.  J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
11.   Cheers 247 neighbourhood service
10.  Passing The Baton training day
9.   J-Walkers Youth & J-Workers training
4.   Cheers 247 neighbourhood service

 

Regular highlights include
Primary Schools: Bull Creek, Glengarry, Rockingham, Safety Bay, Atwell, Yangebup, Moora district, Eastern Wheatbelt, Singapore schools, Jakarta… 
Secondary Schools: Cunderdin, Quairading, Carnamah, Swan Christian, Emmanuel Christian Community,
Churches: Pingelly Baptist, Rockingham Church of Christ, Cheers Neighbours Network, Thyme Court Vietnamese, Mundaring Church of Christ, Knox Baptist, Kerang Baptist, Harvey Church of Christ, Lake Gwellup Christian Church, Woodvale Baptist,
Camps & Clubs: Scripture Union Camps: Canoemup (Yrs 8-10), Glen Echo (Yrs 8-10), Beach Camp (yrs 10-12), Banksia Grove Family Camp. Kelmscott Anglican Kids Club

 

Local Links
Join
the mailing list.
Ask for info about Prayer, Financial, Practical, Promotion, and Presentation Teams.

Sample TopicsReferees , Local Fee suggestions, Diary and News.
Easterpassionapp.comCore Stuff. LifeSharing.
Children’s Ministry Network Power Up, and Resources.

Contact:  Rob: 0407 422 350.  Geoff: 0411 324 245.
Post: PO Box 387, Willetton WA 6955
Email: wa@oac.org.au